Privacy Policy google Ads

SilverTouch Renovation Google Ads Lead Form Privacy Policy for – Coquitlam, BC


Introduction

SilverTouch Renovation (“we,” “us,” or “our”) respects the privacy of individuals who submit their information through our Google Ads lead forms (“you” or “your”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you submit a lead form through our Google Ads.

Information We Collect

We may collect the following information from you when you submit a lead form through our Google Ads:

Name
Email address
Phone number (optional)
Project details (optional)
Any other information you choose to provide in the form
How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect from you to:

Respond to your inquiries and requests for renovation services in Coquitlam
Provide you with free consultations and estimates for your renovation project
Send you information about our renovation services and special offers
Improve our Google Ads and marketing efforts for renovation services in Coquitlam
Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate our business and provide you with our renovation services in Coquitlam. These service providers are contractually obligated to keep your information confidential and use it only for the purposes we have authorized.

We will not sell or rent your information to third parties. However, we may disclose your information if required by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, property, or the safety of others.

Your Choices

You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in any email you receive from us or by contacting us at info@silvertouchrenovation.com.

Data Retention

We will retain your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required by law (e.g., for tax purposes) or with your consent.

Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no internet transmission or electronic storage system is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Children’s Privacy

Our Google Ads are not directed to children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

Compliance with British Columbia Privacy Laws

We comply with applicable privacy laws in British Columbia, including the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). This means we obtain your consent for the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information, and we provide you with access to your information upon request.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the updated Privacy Policy on our website and notify you by email if there are any material changes. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, how we handle your personal information, or your rights under PIPA, please contact us at:

info@silvertouchrenovation.com